• slider-revolution-1
    FREE WELCOME DRINK
    Enjoy your arrival!
  • slider-revolution-2
    NEW 2017
    Free WIFI!
  • slider-revolution-3 None
  • slider-revolution-4
    TORREMOLINOS IS WAITING FOR YOU
    the best price!

Book here

Book now

BOOK AT THE BEST PRICE

  • Room 1
Pay directly in the hotel
No hidden fees or taxes
100% secure Online Booking
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Within the framework of compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Biger Hotel, SL informs Users of this website through this document the use and treatment of personal data that facilitate or will facilitate their navigation and the data protection policy that will be applied to such data.
Traffic data
The traffic data such as the name of the access provider, IP address, date and time of access, links from which you access and any other information of a similar or analogous nature that you may provide in your navigation through the Website, will be treated anonymously and with the sole purpose of making statistics of visits to our Website.
A method of collecting additional information about your visits to our service is registering the IP address or protocol of your computer. This IP protocol is a number that is automatically assigned to your system each time you browse. Any website that you access immediately detects the presence of your terminal by its IP address. When you access our page, your IP address is automatically stored. This collection has as its only function, the development of a statistics of visits to our website that allows to know the operation of our service and allows us to improve it day by day. In accordance with the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society) Biger Hotel, SL will save the navigation records during the legally established period (one year), from the moment in which the regulatory development of the aforementioned regulations takes place. (according to specifications of the Ministry of Telecommunications).
Exercise of Data Protection Rights.
The user has the right to request and obtain free information about their personal data submitted to processing, their origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and communications that may affect them.
Users can send a written communication to the registered office of Biger Hotel, SL present in the LEGAL NOTICE or to the email address reservas@parasolgarden.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
Consent and revocation of the user.
Through the checkboxes The user accepts our privacy policy and we obtain your consent to send informative communications about our services and activities, as well as to answer the questions asked. At any time, you can revoke this consent by sending an email to the address reservas@parasolgarden.com with the subject BAJA COMUNICACIONES LOPD, or by going to our address in the terms defined by Biger Hotel, SL
Biger Hotel, SL will be exempted from liability in the event that the request for sample or correction of data is made from the email address that you have provided through any of the forms on the website, because in that case it will presume which is the user who performs it.
Ways through which personal data are collected. Purposes of the treatment.
· Contact forms and traditional media.
The user is allowed to send non-encrypted personal data through contact forms of standard type that you will find on the website. These data will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files of which Biger Hotel, SL is the owner and are duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Likewise, you can provide us with your data by telephone, email and other means of communication indicated in the Contact section. The purpose of the treatment of the same will be the management of the data received through forms on the web for processing reservations, resolution of queries, sending communications and commercial promotions and newsletter by electronic means, about the hotel. They will be managed in an automated way for the administration, expansion and improvement of our services, as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data collected and processed are only the basic ones for the purposes indicated above.
The User is responsible for the veracity of their data, agreeing not to introduce false data and proceed to rectify them if necessary. The provider offers the User all the means to proceed with the modification of their data through the forms designated on our website. The User states that when he does not enter his personal data but those of a third party are authorized by him for its introduction.
The fields with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory completion. If not covered, the consequence is the impossibility of providing the service that is intended to be requested or the impossibility of sending the request for information.
Certain services provided through the Website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept it prior to requesting the service in question.
· Social networks.
Biger Hotel, SL has a profile on Facebook, Twitter, Flickr and YouTube, recognizing in all cases responsible for the treatment of the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (hereinafter, Followers). The treatment that Biger Hotel, SL will carry out with said data will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Therefore, Biger Hotel, SL will be able to inform its followers by any means that the social network allows about its activities, offers, as well as providing personalized customer service. In no case will it extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent is specifically and expressly obtained for it. When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of the latter, Biger Hotel, SL will help and advise you to that end to the extent of its possibilities.
· Security measures.
Finally, you are informed that the personal data protection security levels legally required by the current regulations have been adopted, and all the technical and organizational means and measures at your disposal have been installed to prevent loss, misuse, alteration. , unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data that is provided to us. However, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

TORREMOLINOS

The Mediterranean Coast awaits to offer food, entertainment and experiences
See more >>

EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

You always offer the best deals for you to enjoy the best price
See more >>

ROOMS

Comfort and relaxation. That´s what awaits you in our rooms
See more >>

FAMILY VACATION

Everything you need for a great family trip. Decide to come
See more >>

Book here

Book now

BOOK AT THE BEST PRICE

  • Room 1